Allan Dereal 3 years ago Read: 642 Times

How To Vote : UG HipHop Awards 2016 Featuring Our Own Ruyonga,MC Yallah,Barna & DJ Twonjex




2016 UG Hip Hop Awards nomination list how to vote, christian category

Voting in the first inaugural UG Hip-Hop Awards is officially on, the voting will be by Short Message Service (SMS). Fans will be able to vote for their favorite acts by sending specific designated codes for example;  go to messages, type a new message, ” UGHHA 1A “ to ‘7197’, the code is applicable to MTN, Africell, Uganda Telecom(UTL) and Airtel. The voting will stop on 4th December while the event is slated for 15th December.  The specific codes are listed below;

Song of the Year (2)

  • Side Zeno – Pryce Teeba (2A)
  • Mutima –Keko Town (2B)
  • Kigozi – Navio (2C)
  • Malala – Victor Kamenyo (2D)
  • Tunyumize – Gravity (2E)

eg, To vote for Pryce Teeba, Send:  UGHHA 2A  to 7197

Collaboration of the Year (3)

  • Empisa – Ruyonga ft. Nandujja & St. Nelly-sade (3A)
  • Batuwulira – BigTril ft. Fille (3B)
  • Crazy – Mckenzie ft. Navio & Keko (3C)
  • Nsekula – Fefe Bussi ft. Sheebah (3D)
  • All Femcee Cypher – Fasie, Keko, Yallah, Sphynx, Twitch, Ninja C, Zion & Agee (3E)

eg, To vote for Empisa – Ruyonga ft. Nandujja & St. Nelly-sade, Send:  UGHHA 3A  to 7197

Inspirational of the year (6)

  • Ekitakumenya – Ruyonga (6A)
  • Togwamu Suubi – Benezeri (6B)
  • Hallelujah – 1Der JR (6C)
  • Victory – Flex D’Paper ft. Levixone & Ruyonga (6D)
  • In Awe of You – Rugged Made (6E)

eg, To vote for Ekitakumenya – Ruyonga, Send:  UGHHA 6A  to 7197

Rookie of the year (7)

  • Young Cardamom & HAB (7A)
  • AJO (7B)
  • Nemesis (7C)
  • HerNinjaness Ninja C (7D)
  • Barna (7E)

eg, To vote for Barna, Send:  UGHHA 7E  to 7197

Sweet 16 (8)

  • Calm before the Storm – Tucker HD (8A)
  • Redefinitions – Ruyonga (8B)
  • Kingin’ – Patrobas (8C)
  • Gritty Cypher 2 – Payne Keelah (8D)
  • Who Killed Hip-Hop – Enygma (8E)

eg, To vote for Redefinitions – Ruyonga, Send:  UGHHA 8B  to 7197

Rap Fusion of the year (14)

  • Eh Mama – The Mith ft. Maro (14A)
  • Ghost – Maurice ft. Ruyonga (14B)
  • Njogereza – Navio (14C)
  • Ndakwikundira – Mckenzie ft. Kahiri, The Mith, Ruyonga, & Lilian Mbabazi (14D)
  • Mutima – Keko Town (14E)

eg, To vote for Ghost – Maurice ft. Ruyonga, Send:  UGHHA 14B  to 7197

 

Deejay of the Year (16)

  • Tha Dropout (16A)
  • DJ Twonjex (16B)
  • DJ Slugface (16C)
  • Deejay Crim (16D)
  • DJ Shiru (16E)

eg, To vote for DJ Twonjex, Send:  UGHHA 16B  to 7197

Producer of the Year (17)

  • The Weezy (Batuwulira) (17A)
  • Samurae (Ndakwikundira) (17B)
  • Nase Avatar (No Apologies) (17C)
  • Lawraid Vibes (Stories of Elevation) (17D)
  • Baru (Side Zeno/Kambajulire) (17E)

eg, To vote for Baru (Side Zeno/Kambajulire), Send:  UGHHA 17E  to 7197

Female Artist of the Year (19)

  • MC Yallah (19A)
  • Keko (19B)
  • The Sphynx (19 C)
  • Lady Slyke (19 D)
  • Fasie (19 E)

eg, To vote for MC Yallah, Send:  UGHHA 19A  to 7197

Album of the year (20)

  • St. Nelly-Sade – Stories of Elevation (Omulondon’engero) (20A)
  • Ajo – No Apologies (20B)
  • Shemy B – Street Identity (20C)
  • Ruyonga – Glory Fire (20D)
  • Navio – The Chosen (20E)

eg, To vote for Ruyonga – Glory Fire, Send:  UGHHA 20D  to 7197

We wish You all the best.


LEAVE A COMMENT

  • LIKE GOSPEL MUSIC ON FACEBOOK :

This Week's Top Song

Way Maker mp3 | Sinach
Downlod Song Play Song

Sinach-Way Maker mp3